Web Analytics
Oberst dR Maximilian Wengler 18901945 Kommandeur

Oberst dR Maximilian Wengler 18901945 Kommandeur

<

Oberst d.R. Maximilian Wengler (1890-1945), Kommandeur Grenadier Regiment 366, Ritterkreuz

Generalmajor der Reserve Maximilian Wengler (1890-1945). - Kommandeur 227.Infanterie Division. While in command of the 83.Infanterie Division, Wengler and ...

Oberst d.R. Maximilian Wengler (1890-1945), Kommandeur Grenadier Regiment 366, Ritterkreuz 06.10.1942, Eichenlaub (404) 22.02.1944, Schwerter (123)…

Oberst Herbert Böhme (1898-1943) -- RK: 19-7-

Oberst d.R. Maximilian Wengler (1890-1945), Kommandeur Grenadier Regiment 366, Ritterkreuz 06.10.1942, Eichenlaub (404) 22.02.1944, Schwerter (123)…

Oberst d.R. Maximilian Wengler (1890-1945), Kommandeur Grenadier Regiment 366, Ritterkreuz 06.10.1942, Eichenlaub (404) 22.02.1944, Schwerter (123)…

Generalleutnant Georg Jauer (1896-1971), Kommandeur 20. Panzergrenadier Division, Ritterkreuz

Hans Källner (9 October 1898 – 18 April 1945) Killed in action while

Oberst Erich Walther (1903-1947), Kommandeur Fallschirmjäger Regiment 4, Ritterkreuz 24.05

General der Artillerie Erwin Engelbrecht --- Kommandeur 163.Infanterie Division.

POST-WAR SIGNED KNIGHTS CROSS WINNER, OBERST GERD NRUGE 648.EL.

Oberst d.R. Werner Schulze (1895-1966), Kommandeur Grenadier Regiment 551, Ritterkreuz

Oberst d.R. Maximilian Wengler (1890-1945), Kommandeur Grenadier Regiment 366, Ritterkreuz 06.10.1942, Eichenlaub (404) 22.02.1944, Schwerter (123)…

More information

Jakob Zimmermann (January 9th, 1912 - October 8th, 1943) Died of his wounds inflicted in the area round Orel. RK 31.07.1943 Hauptmann Kdr I./Pz.Gren.

Hauptmann Traugott Kempas (1919-1945), Kommandeur I./Grenadier Regiment 176, Ritterkreuz 09.12.1944, Eichenlaub (757) 28.02.1945 | Pinterest

Gustav Schmidt (24 April 1894 – 7 August 1943)

Oberst Hans Michaelis (1910-2000) -- RK: 28-9-

SS-Gruppenführer und Generalleutnant der Waffen-SS Walther Krüger (1890-1945 )

... recipients (M). ✠ Richard Metzger (February 6th, 1912 - December 8th, 1982) RK 12.10.1943 Major Kdr Inf.Btl z.b.V. 561

Als Oberst KO FSR 4, 1. FschJgDiv. Am 2. März 1944 wurde Walther für die Abwehrerfolge seines Regiments das Eichenlaub zum Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuzes ...

Unknown (to me) Artillery RKT.

Weekdays the Overman

Major Walter Pössl of the Großdeutschland Division

Hptm. Otto Stampfer. stv. Fhr. III./Geb.Jäg.Rgt.136. RK. 23.7.1942.

Rudolf Flinzer (November 9th, 1889 - June 17th, 1976) RK 06.04

Generalmajor Richard Daniel (1900-1986), Kommandeur 45. Volksgrenadier Division, Ritterkreuz

Hauptmann Clemens-Heinrich Graf von Kageneck (1913-2005), Kommandeur schwere Panzer Abteilung 503, Ritterkreuz 04.08.1943, Eichenlaub (513) 26.06.1944

Oberst Johannes Schulz, Dr. phil. Kdr. Pz.G.R. 10. RK

Oberst d.R. Maximilian Wengler (1890-1945), Kommandeur Grenadier Regiment 366, Ritterkreuz 06.10.1942, Eichenlaub (404) 22.02.1944, Schwerter (123)…

3303194528626fa0ae02dbf8d03a00f5.jpg

Generalmajor Willibald Frhr. von Langermann und Erlencamp (1890-1942), Kommandeur 4

Oberst d.R. Maximilian Wengler (1890-1945), Kommandeur Grenadier Regiment 366, Ritterkreuz 06.10.1942, Eichenlaub (404) 22.02.1944, Schwerter (123)…

Le "General der Artillerie" Rolf Wuthmann | German army, Field marshal and Leadership abilities

General der Panzertruppe Georg Jauer (1896-1971).- Kommandeur 20 Panzer Grenadier Division.

Wehrmacht Oberst Heinz-Oskar Laebe - Grenadier Regimnet 44

edler von daniels | Pictures of STANLEY BALDWIN

Heinz-Oskar Laebe (5 February 1913 – 15 February 1999) RK 07.03

Oberst d.R. Maximilian Wengler (1890-1945), Kommandeur Grenadier Regiment 366, Ritterkreuz 06.10.1942, Eichenlaub (404) 22.02.1944, Schwerter (123)…

Georg Ritter von Hengl

Johannes "Hannes" Trautloft (3 March 1912 – 11 January 1995) served in the Luftwaffe from 1932 until the end of the war. He flew 560 combat sorties and was ...

Hans-Detloff von Cossel (1 July 1916, b. Swakopmund, German South

Hauptmann Traugott Kempas (1919-1945), Kommandeur I./Grenadier Regiment 176, Ritterkreuz 09.12.1944, Eichenlaub (757) 28.02.1945

Oberstleutnant der Reserve Maximilian Wengler (1890-1945)

Unteroffizier Hubert Brinkforth (1916-1942) -- RK: 7-3-41 Pak-Richtschütze 14.(PzJäg)/Infanterie Regiment 25 (mot.) / 2.Infanterie Division (mot.)

Schirmmütze for hitler's cavalry officers - Google Search

Generalmajor Theodor KRETSCHMER (26 November 1901 – 5 December 1986) surrendered his division on

Egon Christofersen (8 Februari 1919 - 15 Januari 1988) Ritterkreuz (11 Juli 1944

SS-Hauptsturmführer Hubert-Erwin Meierdress (1916-1945), Kommandeur I./SS-Panzergrenadier Regiment 3, Ritterkreuz 13.03.1942, Eichenlaub (310) 05.10.1943

Hugo Boss, Marina, Wwii, Horror, Boat, Theater, History, Soldiers, World War

Erich Walther . Als Oberst KO FSR 4, 1. FschJgDiv. Am 2. März 1944 wurde Walther für die Abwehrerfolge seines Regiments das Eichenlaub zum Ritterkr…

Hauptmann Herbert Heinrich (1918-1993) -- RK: 15-3-44 Chef 3./Artillerie Regiment 267 / 267.Infanterie Division | WW | Pinterest | German army, ...

... 150. ✠ Siegfried Schnell (23 January 1916 – 25 February 1944) killed in action near Narva, Estonia.

Colorized image of Generalmajor der Reserve Maximilian Wengler. Eichenlaubträger, Heer Generalmajor, Ritterkreuzträger, Schwerternträger

Generalmajor Siegfried von WALDENBURG December 1898 – 27 March Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross on 9 December 1944 as Oberst and leader of the Panzer- ...

Hans Mikosch (7 January 1898 – 18 January 1993) RK 21.05.1940

Franz Doff

Sepp Dietrich and Max Wünsche at the Berghof, looking absolutely fine. Max had an

Oberst d.R. Maximilian Wengler (1890-1945), Kommandeur Grenadier Regiment 366, Ritterkreuz 06.10.1942, Eichenlaub (404) 22.02.1944, Schwerter (123)…

Generalmajor Hans Hüttner --- Kommandeur Infanterie Regiment 520.- http://

Gen.Lt. Bruno Loerzer. Kom. Gen. II. Fliegerkorps. RK. 29.5.1940.

Oberst d.R. Maximilian Wengler (1890-1945), Kommandeur Grenadier Regiment 366, Ritterkreuz 06.10.1942, Eichenlaub (404) 22.02.1944, Schwerter (123)…

Major Otto-Ernst Remer (1912-1997), Kommandeur I.(gep

Wolf Hagemann (20 July 1898 - 12 September 1983) RK 04.09.1940

Kompanie / III.Bataillon / Grenadier-Regiment 410 / 122.Infanterie-Division

Oberstleutnant der Reserve Dr. Eberhard Zahn --- Chef 2./Panzerjäger Abteilung 33.

Oberleutnant d.R. Josef Kult (1912-1943), Chief 3./Jäger Regiment

Infanterie Regiment, 304. Infanterie Division, LIX. Armeekorps. Knight's Cross on 12 September 1941 as Oberst and commander of 46.

Werhmacht General Otto Hitzfeld - General of infantry 102'nd infantry division, 97'th Army corps, 11'th Army

Hauptmann Wolfgang Rust (1919-2007), Kommandeur II./Grenadier Regiment 11

Hanns Hönscheid, Fallschirmjäger - pin by Paolo Marzioli

Général Diétrich Kraiss (1889-1944) commandant la 352e Division. Blessé pendant le

Alfred-Hermann Reinhardt (15 November 1897 - 15 January 1973) RK 04.12

Adam, Paul

Alfons König (29 December 1898 - 8 July 1944) RK 21.12.1940

WEHRMACHT soldier (army) | Soldaten, Flieger, Kampfer. | Pinterest | Army, German soldiers ww2 and German army

HJM

Find this Pin and more on Militaria by Szalay Kristóf.

Joachim von Amsberg (December 28th, 1903 - May 27th, 1981) RK

Leutnant Richard Volkmann. He was awarded the Knights Cross of the War Merit Cross with Swords on 12 August 1944, for his achievements whilst serving with ...

Oberst Rudolf Ott --- Kommandeur Jäger Regiment 56 - http://www

Oberst Johannes Schulz February 1902 - 12 September Knights Cross of the Iron Cross on 6 October 1941 as Major Commander of the I.

Generalleutnant Hermann Niehoff (1897-1980), Kommandeur 371. Infanterie Division, Ritterkreuz

Hans-Kurt Höcker (1 August 1894 – 10 August 1961) RK 14.04

Rittmeister d.R. Hans-Detlef Gollert-Hansen (1913-1945), Kommandeur II

Hans Jordan (27 December 1892 - 20 April 1975) RK 05.06.1940

Generalmajor Otto Büssing --- Kommandeur Panzer Regiment 39 / 17. Panzer Division.

Ritterkreuzträger Oberstleutnant Hermann Gustav Jochims.

Wwi

Oberstleutnant im Generalstab Joachim Domaschk

Hans-Levin von Barby (25 July 1899 – 27 May 1942) He

Oberst Meinrad von Lauchert (1905-1987), Kommandeur Panzer Regiment 15, Ritterkreuz

Fedor von Bock

Generalmajor Adelbert Schulz (1903-1944) - Kommandeur 7.Panzer Division. Leading the tanks of the 7th Panzer-Division in an attack against the enemy ...

Grabner Maximilian

Karl Buckel tank killer extraordinaire

Ernst Nobis (18 October 1901 – 7 March 1963) RK 21.01.1942

Rgt 110 11. Panzer – Division [627. EL] 23.10.1944 Major Führer Pz.Gren.Rgt 111 11. Panzer – Division [156. Sw] 09.05.1945 Oberstleutnant Kdr Pz.Gren.

Hasso-Eccard Freiherr von Manteuffel (14 January 1897 – 24 September 1978) RK 31.12.1941 Oberst Kdr Schtz.Rgt 6 7. Panzer – Division [332.

Wolfram Freiherr von Richthofen